Welcome

Just a few rambling thoughts and crafts from a mind that is full of both. I am talented in my mind but regularly run full throttle into the wall of procrastination. I have raised procrastination to an art form. A friend once told me I have a BS in BS and a minor in excuse making. If there is anyway to get out of doing my best, I will do my best to get out of it. Welcome to my saburban life. : ).. Lol.

Tuesday, August 19, 2014

My message to HR in the morning

No more.
Bye Bye Bye.
Keep the noise.
I.. Am..  Gone..
Yay.  : )..
Free at last!
Free at last!
Thank God..
I am free at last!
Wooooo hoo.
: ).
Back to the group home full time.
Where its quiet..
And peaceful..
Whew.
Yay.
Bye Bye Bye!
Suhweet!!

Monday, July 21, 2014

Beachin.. Yes please..

My poor, neglected little blog,I promise to return
One day.  I am finally off the horrible 4am shift
but still deal with noise issues, including fart sounds.
Do I work at a day care center?  
Nope.  Is this my mental health group home?
Nope.  I work with "normal" people who are
 over 21 years old.  Physically over 21.
Mentally?  I have my doubts.
Seriously?  Fart sounds?  Yup.
Including the person coming up behind me
while I was on the phone with a customer.
Awesome sauce.
Let the job search commence.
Its on like Donkey Kong.

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

Monday, June 2, 2014

Can a commercial be any cuter than this?



Maybe it's the little minion like voices, but there is just something adorable

about these little Price Choppers that I can watch over and over and over.

Lol.  Noises bother and irritate me, but this I love this commercial.  Those

little screams during the jump crack me up.  Aaaaaahhhhhhhh!  : )..  Kudos

to the marketing team responsible for these ads.  Well done.

Wednesday, May 28, 2014

Whut?! Get Outta Town! : )..

Toasted Marshmallow Strawberries?
Heck yes!!
Count me in and in and in again.
Pinterest..  Is..  Awesome..
: )..